6311 E 96th St S Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,441 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 E 96th St S, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $356,610, approximately $142 per square foot. 6311 E 96th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Burnidge Joy K and Burnidge Gary
Bought by
Creek Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,990
Outstanding Balance
$137,096
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2014
Sold by
Burnidge Gary D and Burnidge Toy K
Bought by
Burnidge Joy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Capages Crystal
Bought by
Capages Crystal and Burnidge Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Gross Jerry L and Gross Roberta L
Bought by
Evans Robert E and Evans Rhesa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property