6424 E 95th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 E 95th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $308,752, approximately $148 per square foot. 6424 E 95th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
James T Adams Revocable Trust and Adams Carol A
Bought by
Carol A Adams Revocable Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Noteboom Kenneth M and Noteboom Myra M
Bought by
Adams James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Noteboom Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Noteboom Kenneth M and Noteboom Myra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A Adams Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams James T | $131,500 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Noteboom Kenneth M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $20,348 | $2,365 | $17,983 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $19,726 | $2,508 | $17,218 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $20,123 | $2,792 | $17,331 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $18,536 | $3,253 | $15,283 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $17,967 | $3,153 | $14,814 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $17,415 | $3,056 | $14,359 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $16,878 | $2,962 | $13,916 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $16,357 | $2,871 | $13,486 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $16,852 | $2,957 | $13,895 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $16,361 | $2,871 | $13,490 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $19,619 | $3,443 | $16,176 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $15,422 | $3,443 | $11,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map