6428 E 95th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,789 - $419,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6428 E 95th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $338,697, approximately $144 per square foot. 6428 E 95th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Dickey Robert Michael and Dickey Mary Ann
Bought by
Dickey Mike and Dickey Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Mike | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $21,459 | $2,539 | $18,920 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $20,805 | $2,680 | $18,125 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $21,170 | $2,980 | $18,190 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $19,553 | $3,648 | $15,905 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $18,955 | $3,537 | $15,418 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $18,373 | $3,428 | $14,945 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $17,809 | $3,323 | $14,486 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $17,261 | $3,220 | $14,041 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $17,729 | $3,308 | $14,421 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $17,213 | $3,212 | $14,001 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $19,041 | $3,553 | $15,488 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $16,225 | $3,553 | $12,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map