6312 Millhiser Ave Richmond, VA 23226
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,606 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 Millhiser Ave, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $377,902, approximately $272 per square foot. 6312 Millhiser Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Carmel Properties Llc
Bought by
Mayberry Ray E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Outstanding Balance
$107,156
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nat Trust Co
Bought by
Carmel Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Equity Trustees Sub Tr
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Nat Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Ray E | $159,900 | -- | |
| Carmel Properties Llc | $103,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Nat Trust Co | $120,831 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayberry Ray E | $155,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmel Properties Llc | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $285,100 | $85,000 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $267,700 | $80,000 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $267,700 | $80,000 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $257,500 | $70,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $211,200 | $55,000 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $211,200 | $55,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $205,500 | $55,000 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $196,500 | $55,000 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $186,500 | $45,000 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $173,000 | $42,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $173,000 | $42,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map