6313 Boyd St Omaha, NE 68104
North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $173,314
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Boyd St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $160,079, approximately $208 per square foot. 6313 Boyd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $150,400 | $20,500 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $128,600 | $20,500 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $128,600 | $20,500 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $107,300 | $20,500 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $91,700 | $20,500 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $91,700 | $20,500 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $77,200 | $7,200 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $59,000 | $7,200 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $48,400 | $6,700 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $48,400 | $6,700 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map