6313 Derby Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Derby Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $300,228, approximately $245 per square foot. 6313 Derby Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Salazar Rosario
Bought by
Rosario O Salazar Trust and Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Salazar Rosario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario O Salazar Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salazar Rosario | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $127,543 | $35,338 | $92,205 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $125,044 | $34,646 | $90,398 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $122,593 | $33,967 | $88,626 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $120,190 | $33,301 | $86,889 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $117,835 | $32,649 | $85,186 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $116,628 | $32,315 | $84,313 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $116,628 | $32,315 | $84,313 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $112,101 | $31,061 | $81,040 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $109,903 | $30,452 | $79,451 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $107,749 | $29,855 | $77,894 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $106,131 | $29,407 | $76,724 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $104,053 | $28,831 | $75,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map