6313 Robert Haston Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Robert Haston Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $239,576. 6313 Robert Haston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stewartsboro Elementary School, Blackman Middle School, and Blackman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Holden Randy J and Holden Laurie S
Bought by
Smith Robert H and Smith Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert H | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Robert H | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,750 | $11,250 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $314 | $16,750 | $11,250 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $314 | $16,750 | $11,250 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $271 | $16,750 | $11,250 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $267 | $12,050 | $7,500 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $267 | $12,050 | $7,500 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $267 | $12,050 | $7,500 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $253 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $10,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $10,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $10,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $10,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map