6313 Sunfield Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Sunfield Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $665,194, approximately $292 per square foot. 6313 Sunfield Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Chitrathorn Suthipong Robert
Bought by
Chitrathorn Suthipong Robert and The Bob Chitrathorn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Atherton Square Llc
Bought by
Chitrathorn Suthipong Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Outstanding Balance
$212,964
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitrathorn Suthipong Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Chitrathorn Suthipong Robert | $448,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chitrathorn Suthipong Robert | $358,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $600,200 | $167,461 | $432,739 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $576,895 | $160,959 | $415,936 |
| 2022 | $6,274 | $565,584 | $157,803 | $407,781 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $482,297 | $134,371 | $347,926 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $430,622 | $119,974 | $310,648 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $418,080 | $116,480 | $301,600 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $402,000 | $112,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $378,000 | $105,000 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $338,000 | $94,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $332,000 | $93,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $289,000 | $81,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map