6313 Wilson Rd Bakersfield, CA 93309
Spice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $317,000, approximately $295 per square foot. 6313 Wilson Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Charles H. Castle Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Valenzuela Veronica
Bought by
Valenzuela Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Puryear Howard J and Puryear Mariana
Bought by
Valenzuela Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,204
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Maria Elena | -- | -- | |
| Valenzuela Veronica | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Veronica | $50,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $81,401 | $30,928 | $50,473 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $79,806 | $30,322 | $49,484 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $78,242 | $29,728 | $48,514 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $76,709 | $29,146 | $47,563 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $75,206 | $28,575 | $46,631 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $74,435 | $28,282 | $46,153 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $74,435 | $28,282 | $46,153 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $71,547 | $27,185 | $44,362 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $70,145 | $26,652 | $43,493 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $68,771 | $26,130 | $42,641 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $67,739 | $25,738 | $42,001 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $66,413 | $25,234 | $41,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map