6314 Richland Ave Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,224
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Richland Ave, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $798,428, approximately $189 per square foot. 6314 Richland Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Bethke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Buckley Shayne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,602
Outstanding Balance
$207,878
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Shayne R | $362,156 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Shayne R | $310,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,350 | $47,982 | $10,388 | $37,594 |
| 2024 | $7,120 | $53,607 | $11,511 | $42,096 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $40,276 | $7,993 | $32,283 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $41,435 | $8,223 | $33,212 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $39,325 | $7,751 | $31,574 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $39,325 | $7,751 | $31,574 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $38,340 | $8,294 | $30,046 |
| 2017 | $6,161 | $45,532 | $8,294 | $37,238 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $39,282 | $5,890 | $33,392 |
| 2015 | $5,309 | $39,280 | $5,890 | $33,390 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $29,740 | $4,780 | $24,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map