6315 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $371,929, approximately $275 per square foot. 6315 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Thies Phillip A and Thies Julia L
Bought by
Pearson Amanda J and Pearson Ii George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$156,740
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,189
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Amanda J | $236,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Amanda J | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,985 | $353,600 | $95,000 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $358,700 | $101,700 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $345,000 | $98,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $310,000 | $96,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $269,000 | $82,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $246,000 | $64,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $185,000 | $51,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $175,000 | $49,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $180,000 | $54,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $57,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map