6315 Ludwig Rd Richmond, VA 23225
Worthington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Ludwig Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $226,616, approximately $206 per square foot. 6315 Ludwig Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Huguenot High School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Damok Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Wirsing Michael A and Wirsing Elizabeth F
Bought by
Shepperson Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,450
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damok Llc | $67,500 | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Shepperson Raymond | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History