6315 Winnequah Rd Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $480,628, approximately $398 per square foot. 6315 Winnequah Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Qumlan Bernard W
Bought by
Qumlan Bernard Wayne and Forter Kimberly Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qumlan Bernard Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $449,100 | $275,000 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $330,700 | $192,500 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $330,700 | $192,500 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $284,700 | $175,000 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $264,700 | $155,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $264,700 | $155,000 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $225,600 | $140,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $205,600 | $120,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,600 | $100,000 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $4,193 | $170,600 | $85,000 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map