718 Bartels St Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $545,137
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Bartels St, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $457,784, approximately $635 per square foot. 718 Bartels St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Kau Carolyn
Bought by
Sfh Apts Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Kau Robert J and Kau Carolyn R
Bought by
Kau Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Kau Christopher D
Bought by
Kau Investments and Kau Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfh Apts Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kau Carolyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kau Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kau Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Kau Investments | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $499,900 | $306,900 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $358,700 | $216,500 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $6,685 | $358,700 | $216,500 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $308,200 | $196,800 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $308,200 | $196,800 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $308,200 | $196,800 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $261,300 | $177,900 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $227,800 | $152,100 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $208,900 | $133,200 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $208,900 | $133,200 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $202,000 | $126,300 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $4,791 | $183,100 | $107,400 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map