706 Bartels St Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Bartels St, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $551,342, approximately $278 per square foot. 706 Bartels St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,906 | $518,600 | $244,700 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $464,000 | $222,500 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $6,629 | $379,400 | $171,300 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $379,400 | $171,300 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $330,800 | $155,800 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $330,000 | $155,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $6,818 | $330,000 | $155,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $5,938 | $285,000 | $140,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $265,000 | $120,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $5,390 | $250,000 | $105,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $250,000 | $105,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $245,000 | $100,000 | $145,000 |
| 2013 | $5,768 | $230,000 | $85,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map