6315 Winter Crest Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Winter Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $453,839, approximately $206 per square foot. 6315 Winter Crest Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Sandhu Sandeep Singh
Bought by
Kaur Parjeet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Kamaljit Dhindsa Trust
Bought by
Bhangal Ajitpal and Kaur Parbjeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,300
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Dhindsa Kamaljit K
Bought by
Kamaljit Dhindsa Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Dhindsa Kamaljit K
Bought by
Dhindsa Gulzar S and Dhindsa Kamaljit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Dhindsa Gulzar S
Bought by
Dhindsa Kamaljit Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Mahan Homes Inc
Bought by
Dhindsa Kamaljit Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Parjeet | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bhangal Ajitpal A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bhangal Ajitpal | $427,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kamaljit Dhindsa Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dhindsa Gulzar S | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Dhindsa Kamaljit Kaur | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dhindsa Kamaljit Kaur | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhangal Ajitpal | $384,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhindsa Gulzar S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhindsa Kamaljit Kaur | $115,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $435,540 | $109,140 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $214,183 | $44,305 | $169,878 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $209,985 | $43,437 | $166,548 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $205,869 | $42,586 | $163,283 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $201,833 | $41,751 | $160,082 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $199,764 | $41,323 | $158,441 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $199,764 | $41,323 | $158,441 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $192,009 | $39,719 | $152,290 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $188,245 | $38,941 | $149,304 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $184,555 | $38,178 | $146,377 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $181,784 | $37,605 | $144,179 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $178,224 | $36,869 | $141,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map