$255,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,186 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$117 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

171 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.42 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Mud Room
  • Mature Trees
  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Completely updated in 2022! Combination living and dining room with beautifully updated and functional kitchen. Newer roof, windows, fixtures, paint and flooring. BRAND new HVAC system. Oversized driveway for additional parking. Carport covered parking behind fenced area. Professional landscaped. Huge fenced backyard with room to play! Backyard deck for outdoor entertaining. All rooms are oversized. Mud room off back door for additional storage. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Parker

RE/MAX Results License #111315 Listed on: 09/23/2025

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Zavala

Key Solutions Real Estate LLC License #207294

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 18,080 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Privacy fence excluded from repairs and as is

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,410

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head west on E 5th St., Destination will be on the left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.415
  • Subdivision Name: Glenhaven
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Other, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2186.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Privacy fence excluded from repairs and as is
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Kendall Whittier
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18080.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2410.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.75%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$218,237
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$218,237
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Ted Parks Llc
Bought by
Green Latwana Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
State Of Oklahoma
Bought by
Ted Parks Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1988

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Elite Title
Warranty Deed $235,000 Elite Title
Quit Claim Deed $30,000 None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $2,269 None Available
Deed $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,743 FHA
Closed $230,743 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $117 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $249,900 -3.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $257,500 -2.3% $118 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $263,500 +12.1% $121 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $235,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $235,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,618 $19,534 $1,901 $17,633
2024 $3,281 $18,605 $2,165 $16,440
2023 $3,281 $25,850 $2,165 $23,685
2022 $1,833 $13,750 $2,165 $11,585
2021 $1,646 $12,461 $2,165 $10,296
2020 $1,623 $12,461 $2,165 $10,296
2019 $1,707 $12,461 $2,165 $10,296
2018 $1,644 $11,968 $2,079 $9,889
2017 $1,641 $11,968 $2,079 $9,889
2016 $1,607 $11,968 $2,079 $9,889
2015 $1,610 $11,968 $2,079 $9,889
2014 $1,594 $11,968 $2,079 $9,889

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2536130

MLS Technology

APN: 16300-93-03-02570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.