6317 Goldenrod Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,961 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6317 Goldenrod Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $597,240, approximately $447 per square foot. 6317 Goldenrod Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2014
Sold by
Trinh Joseph Hai
Bought by
Tran Tin Thi and Tran Hong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Tran Tin Thi and Tran Hong Thi
Bought by
Tran Tin Thi and Trinh Joseph Hai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1995
Sold by
Tran Hong Thi
Bought by
Trinh Joseph Hai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tin Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Tin Thi | -- | Orange Coast Title Of Los An | |
| Trinh Joseph Hai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Tin Thi | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $241,865 | $61,276 | $180,589 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $232,476 | $58,898 | $173,578 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $227,919 | $57,744 | $170,175 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $223,451 | $56,612 | $166,839 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $221,161 | $56,032 | $165,129 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $216,826 | $54,934 | $161,892 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $212,575 | $53,858 | $158,717 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $208,407 | $52,802 | $155,605 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $204,321 | $51,767 | $152,554 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $201,254 | $50,991 | $150,263 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $164,624 | $49,985 | $114,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map