6318 E 96th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,754 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 E 96th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $323,939, approximately $171 per square foot. 6318 E 96th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Gillum Ralph Lee
Bought by
Gillum Kae Ellen and Gillum Ralph Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Gillum Ralph Lee and Gillum Ralph
Bought by
Gillum Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,105
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Gillum Joan
Bought by
Gillum Ralph Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,105
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Gillum Joan
Bought by
Gillum Ralph Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Hill Daniel W and Hill Patricia E
Bought by
Gillum Ralph and Gillum Joan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Odonnell Regis J and Odonnell Donamaria
Bought by
Hill Daniel W and Hill Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillum Kae Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Gillum Ralph | $2,134,933 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Gillum Ralph Lee | $2,134,933 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Gillum Ralph Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Gillum Ralph | $170,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Hill Daniel W | $144,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillum Ralph | $212,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $20,047 | $2,388 | $17,659 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $19,434 | $2,539 | $16,895 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $19,839 | $2,835 | $17,004 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $18,261 | $3,244 | $15,017 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $17,700 | $3,144 | $14,556 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $17,700 | $3,144 | $14,556 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $17,700 | $3,144 | $14,556 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $17,700 | $3,144 | $14,556 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $18,700 | $3,322 | $15,378 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $18,700 | $3,322 | $15,378 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $18,700 | $3,322 | $15,378 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $18,700 | $3,322 | $15,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map