6318 Longridge Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Longridge Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,103,778, approximately $503 per square foot. 6318 Longridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Louis D. Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Akhverdyan Karapet
Bought by
Akhverdyan Karapet and Bakhchinian Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,899
Outstanding Balance
$11,721
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$1,092,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Bakhchinian Victoria
Bought by
Akhverdyan Karapet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhverdyan Karapet | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Akhverdyan Karapet | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Akhverdyan Karapet | $246,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akhverdyan Karapet | $31,899 | |
| Previous Owner | Akhverdyan Karapet | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $378,076 | $137,701 | $240,375 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $370,663 | $135,001 | $235,662 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $363,396 | $132,354 | $231,042 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $356,271 | $129,759 | $226,512 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $349,286 | $127,215 | $222,071 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $338,928 | $123,443 | $215,485 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $332,283 | $121,023 | $211,260 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $319,381 | $116,324 | $203,057 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $314,584 | $114,577 | $200,007 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $308,423 | $112,333 | $196,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map