6318 Quicksilver Ave Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Quicksilver Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,105,405, approximately $956 per square foot. 6318 Quicksilver Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Doan Alex Cam
Bought by
Doan Alex Cam and Trang Lori H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,515
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$994,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Rapozo Clyde M and Rapozo Tami K
Bought by
Doan Alex Cam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,999
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Alex Cam | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Doan Alex Cam | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doan Alex Cam | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Doan Alex Cam | $263,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $487,327 | $146,242 | $341,085 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $477,773 | $143,375 | $334,398 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $468,408 | $140,565 | $327,843 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $459,223 | $137,808 | $321,415 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $450,220 | $135,107 | $315,113 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $445,605 | $133,722 | $311,883 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $436,869 | $131,100 | $305,769 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $428,305 | $128,530 | $299,775 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $419,909 | $126,011 | $293,898 |
| 2016 | $5,385 | $411,678 | $123,541 | $288,137 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $405,495 | $121,685 | $283,810 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $397,554 | $119,302 | $278,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map