6319 Hunter St Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,516 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $958,129, approximately $506 per square foot. 6319 Hunter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Rodolfo
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Isabella F
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,186
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Rodolfo and Garcia Isabela F
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo and Garcia Isabella F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Isabel F
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Rodolfo | -- | Multiple | |
| Garcia Rodolfo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garcia Rodolfo | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Rodolfo | $239,186 | |
| Closed | Garcia Rodolfo | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Rodolfo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $154,864 | $29,989 | $124,875 |
| 2024 | $73 | $151,828 | $29,401 | $122,427 |
| 2023 | $73 | $148,851 | $28,824 | $120,027 |
| 2022 | $72 | $145,933 | $28,259 | $117,674 |
| 2021 | $72 | $143,072 | $27,705 | $115,367 |
| 2020 | $72 | $141,607 | $27,422 | $114,185 |
| 2019 | $72 | $138,832 | $26,885 | $111,947 |
| 2018 | $72 | $136,110 | $26,358 | $109,752 |
| 2017 | $72 | $133,442 | $25,842 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $71 | $130,827 | $25,336 | $105,491 |
| 2015 | $71 | $128,863 | $24,956 | $103,907 |
| 2014 | $130 | $126,341 | $24,468 | $101,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map