6319 SE 80th Ct Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,107 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6319 SE 80th Ct, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $333,777, approximately $149 per square foot. 6319 SE 80th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Hamed Khaled and Hamed Amal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,622
Outstanding Balance
$78,741
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamed Khaled | $144,100 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamed Khaled | $129,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History