632 Canyon Rd Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,410 - $1,522,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Canyon Rd, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,261,603, approximately $763 per square foot. 632 Canyon Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Schultz Michael G and Schultz Phyllis G G
Bought by
Schultz Michael George and Schultz Phyllys Greenwald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Michael George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $364,381 | $162,488 | $201,893 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $357,237 | $159,302 | $197,935 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $350,233 | $156,179 | $194,054 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $343,366 | $153,117 | $190,249 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $336,634 | $150,115 | $186,519 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $333,183 | $148,576 | $184,607 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $326,651 | $145,663 | $180,988 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $320,246 | $142,807 | $177,439 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $313,968 | $140,007 | $173,961 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $307,812 | $137,262 | $170,550 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $303,188 | $135,200 | $167,988 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $297,250 | $132,552 | $164,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map