$305,000

632 Cardinal St Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated payment $1,944/month

Total Views 13,840
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
$254 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on a spacious 0.34-acre corner lot in the heart of Ocoee. Recently Rented with one year lease ending in February 2027. This home features a bright, open layout with original character and recent updates, including a newer roof, newer water heater, and vinyl double-pane windows. The fully fenced yard offers plenty of space for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Located directly across from Central Park with a basketball court, baseball field, and a skate park next to a lake. No HOA and just minutes from downtown Ocoee, major highways, shopping, schools, and parks. A great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for a home with room to grow.

Listing Agent

Juan Garcia

LIVE FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 863-868-8905 License #3414098 Listed on: 12/26/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 14,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,517

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1202
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Building Area Total: 1496
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14829
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 138.98
  • Escrow City: Lakeland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S. Florida Ave # 27
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 253.74
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-868-8905
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Drapes, Rods
  • Living Area Meters: 111.67

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0210H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-28-4864-01-010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3517.31
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: V-47
  • Tax Lot: 1

Multi Family

  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 2000.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,166 $212,480 $85,000 $127,480
2025 $4,166 $214,630 $85,000 $129,630
2024 $1,016 $208,410 $85,000 $123,410
2023 $1,016 $82,084 $0 $0
2022 $1,108 $79,693 $0 $0
2021 $1,100 $77,372 $0 $0
2020 $1,044 $76,304 $0 $0
2019 $1,074 $74,588 $0 $0
2018 $1,068 $73,197 $0 $0
2017 $1,070 $97,009 $40,000 $57,009
2016 $1,079 $73,828 $18,000 $55,828
2015 $1,095 $69,728 $15,000 $54,728
2014 $1,167 $37,157 $10,000 $27,157
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Sale $305,000 +10.9% $254 / Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Sold $274,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $274,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
03/16/2024 03/16/24 Off Market $274,900 -- --
03/16/2024 03/16/24 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 For Sale $274,900 +223.4% $238 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $85,000 -- --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Sold $85,000 -10.5% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2014 08/31/14 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Price Changed $95,000 -4.0% $79 / Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 For Sale $99,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Price Changed $99,000 -5.7% $82 / Sq Ft
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Price Changed $105,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
06/17/2014 06/17/14 For Sale $105,000 -4.5% $87 / Sq Ft
05/03/2014 05/03/14 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2014 04/13/14 Price Changed $110,000 -4.3% $92 / Sq Ft
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $115,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $274,900 First American Mortgage Soluti
Warranty Deed $85,000 First Service Title Of Fl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $219,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8459003

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-2228-4864-01-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.