$424,900
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION $5K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $2,619/month

Total Views 3,172
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*MOVE IN READY- New Construction Home by AWARD Winning Builder EDC HOMES. Make this the best Summer yet and start making memories in your new home. "Dean Model" features a downstairs bedroom(this can be used as a bedroom or office) with shared access full bathroom, 2 additional full bathrooms, open floor plan, custom kitchen with island, Soft Close Cabinets & Large Pantry. Vaulted primary bedroom with spacious walk-in closet and luxe bath, 2nd floor laundry room, nice fully fenced in rear yard and so much more. Take advantage of this move in ready home! Builder has other New Construction Homes in the area-please inquire. Incentives available.

Listing Agent

Andy Hubba

Exit Realty Professionals Listed on: 04/17/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,200

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,200

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Miscellaneous: Warranty Plan
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 197.63
  • Estimated Year Built: 2026
  • Address Street Name Website: Day St
  • Address Website: 632 Day St
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 632 Day St NONE, HAMPTON VA 23661
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2026

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling, Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Fireplace Electric, Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Foyer, In-Law Suite, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2150

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • View: Bay, Water
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 50
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X110
  • Sustainable: Engineered Wood Products
  • Zoning: R11
  • Estimated Acres: 0.1300

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4200

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: A.W.E. Bassette Elementary
  • School High School: Hampton
  • Middle School: C. Alton Lindsay Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,268 $110,300 $43,700 $66,600
2023 $1,401 $108,500 $43,700 $64,800
2022 $1,222 $103,600 $38,800 $64,800
2021 $130 $91,200 $33,000 $58,200
2020 $1,073 $86,500 $31,000 $55,500
2019 $1,052 $84,800 $31,000 $53,800
2018 $94 $96,900 $25,100 $71,800
2017 $94 $0 $0 $0
2016 $94 $96,900 $0 $0
2015 $94 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,285 $96,900 $25,100 $71,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $424,900 +1.2% $198 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $420,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10630244

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 01M001 00 11005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.