632 Forest Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $252,722 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Forest Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $285,181, approximately $170 per square foot. 632 Forest Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Castillo Josue and Castillo Gricelda Alejandra
Bought by
Garcia Jorge A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$120,556
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Moctezuma Irene
Bought by
Castillo Josue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jorge A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Castillo Josue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jorge A | $158,083 | |
| Closed | Castillo Josue | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $242,931 | $75,978 | $166,953 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $231,545 | $75,978 | $155,567 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $210,771 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $191,610 | $71,316 | $120,294 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $184,036 | $54,120 | $129,916 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $185,280 | $54,120 | $131,160 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $185,690 | $54,120 | $131,570 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $183,850 | $49,140 | $134,710 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $176,010 | $49,140 | $126,870 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $163,280 | $41,960 | $121,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map