632 Glendora Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Glendora Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $705,495, approximately $580 per square foot. 632 Glendora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Valle Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Villagrana Juventino
Bought by
Villagrana Juventino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagrana Juventino | -- | None Available | |
| Villagrana Juventino | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villagrana Juventino | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $268,687 | $173,353 | $95,334 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $263,419 | $169,954 | $93,465 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $258,255 | $166,622 | $91,633 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $253,192 | $163,355 | $89,837 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $248,228 | $160,152 | $88,076 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $240,866 | $155,402 | $85,464 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $236,144 | $152,355 | $83,789 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $226,977 | $146,440 | $80,537 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $223,569 | $144,241 | $79,328 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $219,191 | $141,416 | $77,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map