Estimated Value: $446,899 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Rigel Way, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $473,225, approximately $160 per square foot. 632 Rigel Way is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Johnson Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,427
Outstanding Balance
$263,678
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lynn | $313,099 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lynn | $307,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $451,200 | $80,000 | $371,200 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $94,700 | $6,400 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $94,700 | $6,400 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $94,700 | $6,400 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $94,700 | $6,400 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $93,900 | $6,400 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $93,900 | $6,400 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $93,900 | $6,400 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $144 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $129 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $129 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map