$320,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
988 Sq Ft
3,559 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$324 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Heating Available
  • Central Air
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great location! This 3 bed, 3 bath home is located close to ASU, shopping, restaurants, I-10, and much more. If you like entertaining this home has a large backyard with a covered patio, and a large courtyard in front. The home gives an open feel with the cut out in the kitchen to the living room. There are so many possibilities. The large living and dining space make the home feel larger than it is. Located across the street from the community pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrian Luna

Lunas Casa Realty License #BR575423000 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Adrian Luna

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $941

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 3,559 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 185
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-04-307

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pepperwood Townhomes Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Pepperwood Townhomes Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fenced Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$941

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

3,559 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe Rd & Kyrene Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 67.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: PEPPERWOOD TOWNHOMES UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 323.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 988.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 67.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pepperwood Townhomes
  • Phone: 6024374777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wood School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3559.0
  • Parcel #: 301-04-307

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 941.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 185
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2020
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$184,927
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,964

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Dunn Timothy Edward and Dunn Joshua Michael
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$184,927
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,964

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Dunn Joshua Michael and Estate Of Timothy Edward Dunn
Bought by
Dunn Tmothy Edward and Dunn Joshua Michael
Seller's Agent
Nicole Rosenberger
Realty ONE Group
Buyer's Agent
Eric Muench
Gentry Real Estate
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$184,927
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,964

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2018
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.22%
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Dulley Stephanie M and Dulley Stephen C
Bought by
Dulley Stephanie and Dulley Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,866
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2013
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Matthews Rangel Ann Marie and Matthews Ann Marie
Bought by
Rutt James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Rutt James
Bought by
Rutt James and Rutt Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Rutt Denise
Bought by
Rutt James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hart Robert D and Hart Colleen R
Bought by
Matthews Ann Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Mccall Lynn M
Bought by
Hart Robert D and Hart Colleen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Lofton Sheila M and Mcmanus Michael
Bought by
Mccall Lynn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Mccall Scott C
Bought by
Mccall Lynn M

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $259,000 Millennium Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $225,000 Charity Title Agency
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Warranty Deed $176,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $126,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $60,000 American Title Service Agenc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Service Agenc
Warranty Deed $150,000 Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Warranty Deed $98,500 North American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $79,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $207,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,866 FHA
Previous Owner $100,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,650 FHA
Closed $30,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $324 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $325,000 +44.4% $329 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $225,000 -8.2% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $245,000 +39.2% $248 / Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $176,000 -2.2% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2018 10/07/18 For Sale $180,000 +2.3% $182 / Sq Ft
09/29/2018 09/29/18 Off Market $176,000 -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $180,000 +42.9% $182 / Sq Ft
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Sold $126,000 +0.8% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2013 12/10/13 For Sale $125,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2013 11/20/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $941 $9,031 -- --
2024 $864 $8,601 -- --
2023 $864 $21,220 $4,240 $16,980
2022 $825 $16,260 $3,250 $13,010
2021 $841 $14,910 $2,980 $11,930
2020 $813 $13,450 $2,690 $10,760
2019 $798 $11,800 $2,360 $9,440
2018 $776 $10,880 $2,170 $8,710
2017 $752 $10,270 $2,050 $8,220
2016 $748 $8,770 $1,750 $7,020
2015 $724 $7,300 $1,460 $5,840

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6980943

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-04-307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.