Estimated Value: $291,000 - $987,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Old River Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $613,984, approximately $240 per square foot. 6320 Old River Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Reeves Michael S
Bought by
Cross Henry C and Cross Jerry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Henry C | $50,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $191,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $164,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $156,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $138,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $119,442 | $42,482 | $76,960 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $116,723 | $43,162 | $73,561 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $115,050 | $44,282 | $70,768 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $115,304 | $45,997 | $69,307 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $114,072 | $47,517 | $66,555 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $113,792 | $47,957 | $65,835 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $113,521 | $47,045 | $66,476 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $122,529 | $53,045 | $69,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map