6324 Red Fox Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $870,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6324 Red Fox Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $832,642, approximately $215 per square foot. 6324 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Bruns Lynn and Bruns Jonathan
Bought by
Zhang Kangqun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Lang Builders Inc
Bought by
Bruns Lynn M and Bruns Jonathan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Royal Oaks Realty Inc
Bought by
Lang Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Kangqun | $770,000 | -- | |
| Bruns Lynn M | $515,000 | Home Title | |
| Lang Builders Inc | $114,900 | Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruns Lynn M | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,218 | $783,400 | $184,000 | $599,400 |
| 2025 | $9,801 | $811,800 | $184,000 | $627,800 |
| 2024 | $9,801 | $764,500 | $149,500 | $615,000 |
| 2023 | $8,354 | $750,200 | $131,900 | $618,300 |
| 2022 | $8,615 | $712,900 | $123,300 | $589,600 |
| 2021 | $8,411 | $638,700 | $110,000 | $528,700 |
| 2020 | $8,543 | $610,700 | $110,000 | $500,700 |
| 2019 | $8,473 | $598,300 | $114,000 | $484,300 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $565,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $541,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,195 | $488,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $488,700 | $118,300 | $370,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,400 | $131,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map