6325 C Durham Dr Lake Worth, FL 33467
Journey's End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,481 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 C Durham Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $611,370, approximately $324 per square foot. 6325 C Durham Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Reef Elementary School, Woodlands Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Holtzer Maureen
Bought by
Holtzer Maureen and Hechtman Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Holtzer Bernard and Holtzer Mildred
Bought by
Holtzer Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Westbrooke Companies Inc
Bought by
Holtzer Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,858
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$571,512
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzer Maureen | -- | Attorney | |
| Holtzer Bernard | -- | -- | |
| Holtzer Bernard | $195,862 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtzer Bernard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,676 | $295,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,676 | $287,125 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,491 | $278,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $270,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $262,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $259,132 | $61,336 | $197,796 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $257,909 | $60,000 | $197,909 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $219,145 | $53,640 | $165,505 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $221,272 | $53,640 | $167,632 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $218,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,135 | $214,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $195,129 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map