6325 Raydel Ct San Diego, CA 92120
Del Cerro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,982 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Raydel Ct, San Diego, CA 92120 and is currently estimated at $1,081,496, approximately $674 per square foot. 6325 Raydel Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Lewis Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Sherwood Charles G and Sherwood Lourdes B
Bought by
Sherwood Charles G and Sherwood Lourdes B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,202
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,064,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Charles G | -- | American Title Co | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherwood Charles G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $334,934 | $78,005 | $256,929 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $328,368 | $76,476 | $251,892 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $321,930 | $74,977 | $246,953 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $315,618 | $73,507 | $242,111 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $309,430 | $72,066 | $237,364 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $306,259 | $71,328 | $234,931 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $300,255 | $69,930 | $230,325 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $294,368 | $68,559 | $225,809 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $288,597 | $67,215 | $221,382 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $282,940 | $65,898 | $217,042 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $278,691 | $64,909 | $213,782 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $273,233 | $63,638 | $209,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map