6327 9th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $467,704
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $443,676, approximately $190 per square foot. 6327 9th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Carrington Phil E and Carrington Roni S
Bought by
Hrycyk Mark A and Hrycyk Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,848
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$421,828
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrycyk Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Hrycyk Mark A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrycyk Mark A | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $164,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $155,398 | $0 | $0 |