6330 8th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6330 8th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $311,907, approximately $259 per square foot. 6330 8th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bordon Raymi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,572
Outstanding Balance
$26,022
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Vancort Alexis G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Cabrera Brian and Cabrera Nicole
Bought by
Vancort Alexis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,567
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Virgilio Paolo
Bought by
Cabrera Brian and Cabrera Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,515
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Wesson Steven C and Wesson Rachel Marie
Bought by
Virgilio Paolo
Home Financials for this Owner