6327 E Bryce Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,316,422 - $1,542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 E Bryce Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,415,606, approximately $729 per square foot. 6327 E Bryce Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Bender Gregory A and Bender Angela J
Bought by
Bender Living Trust and Bender
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Jill Aguilera
Bought by
Bender Gregory A and Bender Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,800
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bender Gregory A | $258,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bender Gregory A | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $421,007 | $224,143 | $196,864 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $412,752 | $219,748 | $193,004 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $404,659 | $215,439 | $189,220 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $396,725 | $211,215 | $185,510 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $388,947 | $207,074 | $181,873 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $384,959 | $204,950 | $180,009 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $377,411 | $200,931 | $176,480 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $370,011 | $196,991 | $173,020 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $362,756 | $193,128 | $169,628 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $355,644 | $189,342 | $166,302 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $350,302 | $186,498 | $163,804 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $343,441 | $182,845 | $160,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map