NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,204

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2013

Last sale price $65,500 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 267% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,751 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Woodwork
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Patio
  • Sliding Doors
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2013

Vinyl sided duplex. Left side with 3 bdrm 1 bath. Large living rm, Nice size kitchen & separate eating area w/ sgd to 13x8 enclosed sun room. 1st fl laundry, access to basement. Patio & front deck. Right side with 1 bdrm 1 bath. Great kitchen & separate eating area w/sgd to 16x8 enclosed sun room. Large back yard, shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Hulburd

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40HU0735049 Listed on: 06/19/2012

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Colonna

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40CO0897572

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x178

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-123-018-0001-011-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Transit to Shimer
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Common, No Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-123-018-0001-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X178
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3684.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles A Upson Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2012
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Corbran Geraldine R and Schaefer Geraldine R
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$65,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,400
-18.02%
Current Estimated Value
$240,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.20%
Original Mortgage
$59,981
Outstanding Balance
$40,510
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Neil June
Bought by
Schaefer Geraldine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Kathke Gary L and Kathke Mary J
Bought by
Neil June M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cosgrove Laurel F $65,500 None Available
Schaefer Geraldine -- Salvatore Sanfilippo
Neil June M $74,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cosgrove Laurel F $59,981
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2013 01/04/13 Sold $65,500 -18.0% $36 / Sq Ft
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,644 $235,000 $34,000 $201,000
2024 $5,644 $220,000 $34,000 $186,000
2023 $5,721 $204,000 $34,000 $170,000
2022 $5,250 $185,000 $34,000 $151,000
2021 $4,719 $125,000 $19,000 $106,000
2020 $2,539 $125,000 $19,000 $106,000
2019 $540 $88,000 $19,000 $69,000
2018 $1,902 $88,000 $19,000 $69,000
2017 $1,678 $80,000 $19,000 $61,000
2016 $1,701 $80,000 $19,000 $61,000
2015 -- $69,500 $16,500 $53,000
2014 -- $69,500 $16,500 $53,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B410731

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-123-018-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.