633 1st St Napa, CA 94559
Downtown Napa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,190 - $1,408,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,405
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 1st St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,281,548, approximately $532 per square foot. 633 1st St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Ruffino Kristin and Ruffino Chrsitina
Bought by
Johnson Robert and Ruffino Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Brace Debbie Ruffino
Bought by
Brace Deborah L and The Deborah Brace Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Brace Deborah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $142,889 | $69,004 | $73,885 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $140,088 | $67,651 | $72,437 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $137,342 | $66,325 | $71,017 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $134,650 | $65,025 | $69,625 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $132,010 | $63,750 | $68,260 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $130,658 | $63,097 | $67,561 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $128,097 | $61,860 | $66,237 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $125,587 | $60,648 | $64,939 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $123,125 | $59,459 | $63,666 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $120,712 | $58,294 | $62,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,900 | $57,419 | $61,481 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $116,572 | $56,295 | $60,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map