NOT LISTED FOR SALE

633 Bellis Ave Dinuba, CA 93618

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2023

Last sale price $370,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,586 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of December 2023

This stunning single-family residence, built in 2010, is the perfect haven for a growing family, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 1,568 sq ft of living space. As you step inside, the well-designed layout seamlessly combines functionality with entertaining, maximizing every square foot for both style and practicality. The thoughtfully crafted interior creates a welcoming space that adapts effortlessly to your lifestyle. Venture into the generous backyard with its 8,286 sq ft lot, inviting endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, whether it's hosting gatherings or envisioning your own private pool oasis. Don't miss the chance to call this property home! Schedule a viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geralyn Johnson

Legacy Real Estate Inc License #02010498 Listed on: 11/20/2023

Legacy Real Estate Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Myra Boykin

RE/MAX Success License #02007873

RE/MAX Success

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,286

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 8,286 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014520023000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,286 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: W El Monte Way & S Alta Ave head North on S Alta Ave. Head West on Saginaw Ave. Head North on Viscaya Pkwy. Head East on Bellis Ave.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8286.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 014520023000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2023
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Views
209
Current Estimated Value
$415,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$320,003
Outstanding Balance
$312,281
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Skyview Crest Lp
Bought by
Guerrero Ramiro and Guerrero Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Guaranty Plus Properties Llc-2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Navarro Jacob $370,000 First American Title
Guerrero Ramiro $174,000 First American Title Company
Skyview Crest Lp -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Navarro Jacob $320,003
Previous Owner Guerrero Ramiro $179,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Sold $370,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 For Sale $370,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,463 $377,400 $94,860 $282,540
2024 $4,463 $370,000 $93,000 $277,000
2023 $2,662 $214,020 $49,256 $164,764
2022 $2,535 $209,825 $48,291 $161,534
2021 $2,480 $205,711 $47,344 $158,367
2020 $2,506 $203,602 $46,859 $156,743
2019 $2,530 $199,610 $45,940 $153,670
2018 $2,448 $195,696 $45,039 $150,657
2017 $2,416 $191,859 $44,156 $147,703
2016 $2,363 $188,097 $43,290 $144,807
2015 $2,380 $185,272 $42,640 $142,632
2014 $2,380 $181,643 $41,805 $139,838
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 226612

Tulare County MLS

APN: 014-520-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.