673 Bellis Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Bellis Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $413,566, approximately $263 per square foot. 673 Bellis Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Banuelos Victor N
Bought by
Barcenas Guadalupe Peralta and Cristobal Mosera A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$218,862
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Skyview Crest Lp
Bought by
Banuelos Victor N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,340
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcenas Guadalupe Peralta | $255,000 | Spl | |
| Banuelos Victor N | $164,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barcenas Guadalupe Peralta | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Victor N | $167,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $315,290 | $65,617 | $249,673 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $309,109 | $64,331 | $244,778 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $268,049 | $63,070 | $204,979 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $262,794 | $61,834 | $200,960 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $257,642 | $60,622 | $197,020 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $189,773 | $46,286 | $143,487 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $186,052 | $45,378 | $140,674 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $182,404 | $44,488 | $137,916 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map