997 Timothy Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $362,684 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Timothy Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $399,421, approximately $254 per square foot. 997 Timothy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Barragan Johnathan L and Barragan Raquel
Bought by
Barragan Johnathan Lee and Barragan Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,446
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Valdez Eleasar and Valdez Irma
Bought by
Barragan Johnathan L and Barragan Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,446
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Skyview Crest Lp
Bought by
Valdez Eleasar and Valdez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,379
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Valdez Irma
Bought by
Valdez Eleasar and Valdez Irma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Johnathan Lee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barragan Johnathan L | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Eleasar | $169,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Valdez Eleasar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Johnathan Lee | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Eleasar | $166,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $216,003 | $51,245 | $164,758 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $211,769 | $50,241 | $161,528 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $207,617 | $49,256 | $158,361 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $203,547 | $48,291 | $155,256 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $199,556 | $47,344 | $152,212 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $197,510 | $46,859 | $150,651 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $193,637 | $45,940 | $147,697 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $189,840 | $45,039 | $144,801 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $186,118 | $44,156 | $141,962 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map