633 Castle Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Castle Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $660,419, approximately $293 per square foot. 633 Castle Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Martinez and Consuelo
Bought by
2022 Martinez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Fred Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Isobel and Martinez Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Isobel and Martinez Consuelo
Bought by
Martinez Isobel and Martinez Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Nancy
Bought by
Martinez Isobel and Martinez Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Hainline Richard P and Hainline Nanette
Bought by
Martinez Isobel F and Martinez Consuelo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Martinez Family Trust | -- | Hobin & Hobin Llp | |
| Martinez Isobel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Isobel | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Isobel | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Isobel F | $181,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Isobel F | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $300,490 | $66,433 | $234,057 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $294,599 | $65,131 | $229,468 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $288,823 | $63,854 | $224,969 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $283,160 | $62,602 | $220,558 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $277,609 | $61,375 | $216,234 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $269,376 | $59,555 | $209,821 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $264,095 | $58,388 | $205,707 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $258,918 | $57,244 | $201,674 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $253,842 | $56,122 | $197,720 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $250,030 | $55,279 | $194,751 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $245,134 | $54,197 | $190,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map