633 Center Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,979 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $396,745, approximately $445 per square foot. 633 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Marks Nedra and Marks Nedra Novel
Bought by
Marks Nedra Novel and The Nedra Novel Marks Living T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,080
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Marks Nedra Novel
Bought by
Marks Nedra Novel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Osullivan Mary E
Bought by
Marks Nedra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Nedra Novel | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Marks Nedra | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Marks Nedra Novel | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Nedra N | $210,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Nedra | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Marks Nedra N | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $304,126 | $173,788 | $130,338 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $298,164 | $170,381 | $127,783 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $292,319 | $167,041 | $125,278 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $286,588 | $163,766 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $280,969 | $160,555 | $120,414 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $272,638 | $155,794 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $267,293 | $152,740 | $114,553 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $262,053 | $149,746 | $112,307 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $256,915 | $146,810 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $216,000 | $123,429 | $92,571 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $186,500 | $106,572 | $79,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map