3214 Pine St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $570,231, approximately $567 per square foot. 3214 Pine St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Vanni Evelyn M
Bought by
Evelyn M Vanni Trust and Vanni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Vanni Evelyn M
Bought by
Vanni Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn M Vanni Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanni Evelyn M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $53,819 | $25,562 | $28,257 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $52,764 | $25,061 | $27,703 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $51,730 | $24,570 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $50,717 | $24,089 | $26,628 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $49,723 | $23,617 | $26,106 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $49,214 | $23,375 | $25,839 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $48,250 | $22,917 | $25,333 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $47,305 | $22,468 | $24,837 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $46,378 | $22,028 | $24,350 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $45,470 | $21,597 | $23,873 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $44,788 | $21,273 | $23,515 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $43,912 | $20,857 | $23,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map