309 Kingston Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $616,742 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Kingston Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $688,936, approximately $551 per square foot. 309 Kingston Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $194,297 | $100,127 | $94,170 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $190,488 | $98,164 | $92,324 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $186,754 | $96,240 | $90,514 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $183,093 | $94,353 | $88,740 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $179,503 | $92,503 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $174,180 | $89,760 | $84,420 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $170,765 | $88,000 | $82,765 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $167,418 | $86,275 | $81,143 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $137,407 | $84,584 | $52,823 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $135,344 | $83,314 | $52,030 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $132,693 | $81,682 | $51,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map