633 Dayton St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,539
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Dayton St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $268,120, approximately $75 per square foot. 633 Dayton St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Vogel Timothy A and Vogel Timothy Alan
Bought by
Vogel Timothy A and Three & Six Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Vogel Eileen M
Bought by
Vogel Timothy Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Timothy A | -- | Attorney | |
| Vogel Timothy Alan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $64,150 | $6,930 | $57,220 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $64,150 | $6,930 | $57,220 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $64,150 | $6,930 | $57,220 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $48,530 | $6,930 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $46,780 | $6,930 | $39,850 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $46,780 | $6,930 | $39,850 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $65,580 | $9,350 | $56,230 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $65,580 | $9,350 | $56,230 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $65,580 | $9,350 | $56,230 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $65,580 | $9,350 | $56,230 |
| 2015 | $4,144 | $65,580 | $9,350 | $56,230 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $65,580 | $9,350 | $56,230 |
| 2013 | $4,018 | $60,120 | $9,350 | $50,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map