633 E Grinnell Dr Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,296 - $1,564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 E Grinnell Dr, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,442,324, approximately $926 per square foot. 633 E Grinnell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Vignali Amado D
Bought by
Vignali Amado Dante and Vignali Natalia Valeria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Trammell Gary Lynn
Bought by
Vignali Amado D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vignali Amado Dante | -- | None Available | |
| Vignali Amado D | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vignali Amado D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $516,095 | $265,624 | $250,471 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $505,976 | $260,416 | $245,560 |
| 2023 | $13,306 | $1,175,652 | $821,916 | $353,736 |
| 2022 | $12,702 | $1,152,600 | $805,800 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $476,796 | $245,397 | $231,399 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $471,908 | $242,881 | $229,027 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $462,656 | $238,119 | $224,537 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $453,585 | $233,450 | $220,135 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $435,974 | $224,386 | $211,588 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $429,426 | $221,016 | $208,410 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $421,015 | $216,687 | $204,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map