C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Kurtz
Golden Crest Realty
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $145,000
A lovely 2 story home located on a corner lot, close to schools. This home features 3+ Bedrooms, beautiful hardwood floors upstairs, a nice size kitchen featuring custom cupboards, and a breakfast bar, and laundry area. The stove, refrigerator, washer & Dryer are included. Several updates include a new furnace in 2013, new sump pump, new water heater, new roof on the south side, and new exterior paint. Very nice 2 car garage with alley access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheryl Kurtz
Golden Crest Realty Listed on: 12/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
STEVE SCHLABAUGH
KALONA REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Charles J | $81,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Charles J | $81,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Sold | $81,500 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | For Sale | $81,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,100 | $15,500 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,000 | $15,500 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $122,000 | $15,500 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $92,100 | $15,500 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $92,100 | $15,500 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,800 | $15,500 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,000 | $15,500 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Kurtz
Golden Crest Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
STEVE SCHLABAUGH
KALONA REALTY, INC.
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20156461
APN: 11-17-457-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.