633 Emerald St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Emerald St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $494,091, approximately $207 per square foot. 633 Emerald St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Nichols Rorey W
Bought by
Nichols Chanda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Nichols Rorey W and Nichols Chanda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,587
Outstanding Balance
$149,143
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$344,948
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Chanda E | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Rorey W | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Rorey W | $234,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $301,634 | $65,669 | $235,965 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $289,923 | $63,120 | $226,803 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $284,239 | $61,883 | $222,356 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $278,667 | $60,670 | $217,997 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $275,810 | $60,048 | $215,762 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $270,403 | $58,871 | $211,532 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $265,102 | $57,717 | $207,385 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $259,905 | $56,586 | $203,319 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $254,810 | $55,477 | $199,333 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $245,000 | $53,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map